MEN'S, SENIOR'S & WOMENS PENNANT
 
The VGL is now using a new system for all of our Golf events.
Golfbox is a total Pennant module for all Draws & Results
A complete list of all VGL for Men, Senior & Women's pennant .
      Click on the Pennant Division to go to Golfbox for viewing.

.

Women's Pennant programme

2020 PENNANT DATES

 

February

3

Pennant Entries Close

February

10

Pennant Captains’ Meeting

February

24

Pennant Round 1

March

2, 16, 23, 30

Pennant Round 2, 3. 4, 5

April

6

Pennant Round 6

April

20

Pennant Finals – Northern Golf Club

 

 

SCRATCH

  Division 1 Division 2

Division 3

Zone Z1 & Z2

 

 

 

HANDICAP



 2019 PENNANT FORMS


Online Team Registration form - Men

 

Online Team Registration Form - Women 

 

Opposing Team Info - Women


2019 Men's Pennant Rules

 

2019 Women's Pennant Rules

 

 

PENNANT FLAG WINNERS 2019:
.
SCRATCH:
            
DIVISION 1 LAKESIDE D
DORSET
DIVISION 2 BURNLEY D
WESTGATE
DIVISON 3 MANDALAY D
ALTONA LAKES
       
  
HANDICAP:
 
DIVISION 1 YARRAVIEW D
MT MARTHA
DIVISION 2 CREEKSIDE D
RIVERSIDE/ESS
DIVISION 3 CENTENARY PARK D
LAKESIDE
DIVISION 4 EASTERN SWARD D
RINGWOOD
DIVISION 5 NORTHCOTE GREEN D EAST MALVERN
DIVISION 6 BURNLEY D
ROYAL PARK
DIVISION 7 NORTHCOTE GOLD D
NEPEAN
DIVISION 8 ELSTERNWICK BLACK D
YARRA VALLEY
DIVISION 9  ALTONA LAKES
D
WATTLE PARK
 
 
SENIORS:

 
DAVID GRAHAM RINGWOOD GOLD D LAKESIDE LIONS
PETER THOMSON WESTGATE D ROYAL PARK
BRUCE CRAMPTON CRAIGIEBURN WM D GLEN WAVERLEY
 KEL NAGLE LAKESIDE SWANS D BURNLEY
JIM FERRIER MOUNT MARTHA D CAMBERWELL
OSSIE PICKWORTH CENTENARY PARK D CREEKSIDE

 

 

WOMEN'S:

 

 

                                    DIVISION 1

RIVERSIDE(ESS) 1

D RINGWOOD 1
                                    DIVISION 2

LAKESIDE LADIES 1

D YARRA BEND
                                    DIVISION 3

LAKESIDE

D GLEN WAVERLEY 1
                                    DIVISION 4

BURNLEY WOMEN 1 

NEPEAN WOMENS 
                                    DIVISION 5

BUNDOORA PARK

D
CAMBERWELL
                                    DIVISION 6

TIRHATUAN

D
MORACK LADIES
                                    DIVISION 7

LAKESIDE LADIES 2

D
IVAMHOE LADIES 2
                                    DIVISION 8

BURNLEY WOMEN'S 2

D RIVERVIEW LADIES 2


 

 Past  Pennant Winners: SCRATCH

 

  Past Pennant Winners: HANDICAP

 

Past Pennant Winners: SENIORS

 

Past Pennant Winners: JUNIORS

 

Past Pennant Winners: WOMEN'S